Кубок УЕФА - 1982-1983 Место: 1/8 финала Андерлехт (Бельгия)
Финал
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
1:0 1:1
Бенфика (Лиссабон, Португалия)
1/2 финала
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
0:1 1:3
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
Бенфика (Лиссабон, Португалия)
0:0 1:1
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
1/4 финала
Рома (Рим, Италия)
1:2 1:1
Бенфика (Лиссабон, Португалия)
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
3:2 0:1
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
1:2 1:3
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
1:0 0:0
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
1/8 финала
Цюрих (Цюрих, Швейцария)
1:1 0:4
Бенфика (Лиссабон, Португалия)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
Серветт (Женева, Швейцария)
2:2 1:2
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
Севилья (Севилья, Испания)
1:0 0:4
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
1:0 0:2
Рома (Рим, Италия)
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
2:1 1:1
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
Бордо (Бордо, Франция)
1:0 0:2
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
6:1 0:1
Сараево (Сараево, Югославия)
1/16 финала
Шленск (Вроцлав, Польша)
0:2 1:5
Серветт (Женева, Швейцария)
Хайдук (Сплит, Югославия)
4:1 0:4
Бордо (Бордо, Франция)
Ференцварош (Будапешт, Венгрия)
1:1 0:1
Цюрих (Цюрих, Швейцария)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Харлем (Харлем, Нидерланды)
Сент-Этьен (Сент-Этьен, Франция)
0:0 0:4
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
Рома (Рим, Италия)
1:0 0:1 пп 4:2
Норчепинг (Норчепинг, Швеция)
ПАОК (Салоники, Греция)
2:0 0:4
Севилья (Севилья, Испания)
Наполи (Неаполь, Италия)
1:2 0:2
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
Корвинул (Хунедоара, Румыния)
4:4 0:4
Сараево (Сараево, Югославия)
Глазго Рейнджерс (Глазго, Шотландия)
2:1 0:5
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
Викинг (Ставангер, Норвегия)
1:3 0:0
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
2:0 6:2
Браге (Бурленге, Швеция)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
1:0 0:0
Баник (Острава, Чехословакия)
Бенфика (Лиссабон, Португалия)
2:0 2:1
Локерен (Локерен, Бельгия)
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
4:0 2:3
Порто (Порту, Португалия)
Шемрок Роверс (Дублин, Ирландия)
0:2 0:3
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
1/32 финала
Прогресс (Нидеркорн, Люксембург)
0:1 0:3
Серветт (Женева, Швейцария)
Славия (София, Болгария)
2:2 2:4
Сараево (Сараево, Югославия)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Арсенал (Лондон, Англия)
Шленск (Вроцлав, Польша)
2:2 1:0
Динамо (Москва, СССР)
Харлем (Харлем, Нидерланды)
2:1 3:3
Гент (Гент, Бельгия)
Форвертс (Франкфурт-на-Одере, ГДР)
1:3 2:0
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
Ференцварош (Будапешт, Венгрия)
2:1 1:1
Атлетик (Бильбао, Испания)
Утрехт (Утрехт, Нидерланды)
0:1 0:2
Порто (Порту, Португалия)
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
3:1 0:1
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
Сталь (Мелец, Польша)
1:1 0:0
Локерен (Локерен, Бельгия)
Сент-Этьен (Сент-Этьен, Франция)
4:1 0:0
Татабанья (Татабанья, Венгрия)
Севилья (Севилья, Испания)
3:1 3:0
Левски (София, Болгария)
Саутгемптон (Саутгемптон, Англия)
2:2 0:0
Норчепинг (Норчепинг, Швеция)
Рома (Рим, Италия)
3:0 1:3
Ипсвич Таун (Ипсвич, Англия)
Пезопорикос (Ларнака, Кипр)
2:2 0:1
Цюрих (Цюрих, Швейцария)
ПАОК (Салоники, Греция)
1:0 1:2
Сошо (Сошо, Франция)
Манчестер Юнайтед (Манчестер, Англия)
0:0 1:2
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
Карл Цейс (Йена, ГДР)
3:1 0:5
Бордо (Бордо, Франция)
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
3:0 3:0
Трабзонспор (Трабзон, Турция)
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
1:1 2:0
ПСВ (Эйндховен, Нидерланды)
Гленторан (Белфаст, Северная Ирландия)
1:3 0:1
Баник (Острава, Чехословакия)
ГАК (Грац, Австрия)
1:1 0:3
Корвинул (Хунедоара, Румыния)
Викинг (Ставангер, Норвегия)
1:0 2:3
Локомотив (Лейпциг, ГДР)
Боруссия (Дортмунд, ФРГ)
0:0 0:2
Глазго Рейнджерс (Глазго, Шотландия)
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
5:0 2:1
Адмира Ваккер (Вена, Австрия)
Бенфика (Лиссабон, Португалия)
2:1 2:1
Бетис (Севилья, Испания)
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
3:0 3:1
Куопио (Куопио, Финляндия)
Динамо (Тбилиси, СССР)
2:1 0:1
Наполи (Неаполь, Италия)
Люнгбю (Конгенс-Люнгбю, Дания)
1:2 2:2
Браге (Бурленге, Швеция)
Фрам (Рейкьявик, Исландия)
0:3 0:4
Шемрок Роверс (Дублин, Ирландия)
Цуррик (Цуррик, Мальта)
1:4 0:4
Хайдук (Сплит, Югославия)
АЕК (Афины, Греция)
0:1 0:5
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Юрий Гаврилов Полузащитник 6 6 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0
2 Олег Романцев Защитник 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Владимир Сочнов Защитник 6 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
4 Федор Черенков Полузащитник 6 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
5 Сергей Шавло Полузащитник 6 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
6 Владимир Щербак 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ринат Дасаев Вратарь 6 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Борис Поздняков Защитник 6 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Сергей Родионов Нападающий 5 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
10 Эдгар Гесс Полузащитник 5 5 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
11 Сергей Швецов 4 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
12 Александр Калашников 4 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
13 Евгений Кузнецов Полузащитник 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Геннадий Морозов Защитник 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Алексей Прудников Вратарь 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0