Кубок СССР - 1988-1989 Место: 1/4 финала Днепр (Днепропетровск)
Финал
Торпедо (Москва)
0:1
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
Полуфинал
Торпедо (Москва)
2:0
Динамо (Киев)
Динамо (Тбилиси)
1:2
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
1/4 финала
Динамо (Киев)
3:0
Торпедо (Кутаиси)
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
1:0
Динамо (Минск)
Торпедо (Москва)
4:3
Шахтер (Донецк)
Динамо (Тбилиси)
Спартак (Москва)
1/8 финала
Динамо (Минск)
2:0 2:0
Нефтчи (Баку)
Жальгирис (Вильнюс)
1:1 0:2
Динамо (Киев)
Зенит (Ленинград)
0:1 1:1
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
Кайрат (Алма-Ата)
0:0 0:3
Торпедо (Кутаиси)
Металлист (Харьков)
1:1 1:2
Торпедо (Москва)
СКА Карпаты (Львов)
0:0 1:3
Динамо (Тбилиси)
Спартак (Москва)
Колос (Никополь)
Шахтер (Донецк)
4:0 1:1
Трактор (Павлодар)
1/16 финала
Жальгирис (Вильнюс)
4:2 0:1
Шевардени (Тбилиси)
Динамо (Москва)
0:0 0:0 пп 1:3
Колос (Никополь)
Металлист (Харьков)
2:1 1:0
Мелиоратор (Кзыл-Орда)
Арарат (Ереван)
2:3 2:1
СКА Карпаты (Львов)
Динамо (Минск)
3:0 1:1
Дружба (Майкоп)
Динамо (Тбилиси)
2:1 1:1
Нистру (Кишинев)
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
5:0 2:0
Шинник (Ярославль)
Зенит (Ленинград)
1:0 0:0
Крылья Советов (Куйбышев)
Кайрат (Алма-Ата)
5:1 1:0
Иртыш (Омск)
Нефтчи (Баку)
2:0 2:1
Искра (Смоленск)
Торпедо (Москва)
2:0 1:1
Кузбасс (Кемерово)
Черноморец (Одесса)
0:2 1:1
Торпедо (Кутаиси)
Шахтер (Донецк)
4:0 3:1
Динамо (Барнаул)
Спартак (Москва)
Нива (Тернополь)
Локомотив (Москва)
1:0 0:2
Трактор (Павлодар)
Динамо (Киев)
2:0 1:2
Гурия (Ланчхути)
1/32 финала
Гурия (Ланчхути)
5:1
Локомотив (Самтредиа)
Динамо (Барнаул)
1:0
Химик (Джамбул)
Звезда (Пермь)
0:1
Кузбасс (Кемерово)
Иртыш (Омск)
1:0
Уралмаш (Свердловск)
Искра (Смоленск)
1:0
Заря (Калуга)
Колос (Никополь)
3:2 (д.в.)
Подолье (Хмельницкий)
Крылья Советов (Куйбышев)
3:0
Машук (Пятигорск)
Кубань (Краснодар)
1:2
Дружба (Майкоп)
Нефтяник (Фергана)
0:0 пп 4:5
Мелиоратор (Кзыл-Орда)
Нива (Тернополь)
1:0
Океан (Керчь)
Нистру (Кишинев)
4:1
Буковина (Черновцы)
СКА Карпаты (Львов)
4:0
Балтика (Калининград)
Торпедо (Кутаиси)
1:1 пп 5:4
Гастелло (Уфа)
Трактор (Павлодар)
2:0
СКА (Хабаровск)
Шевардени (Тбилиси)
3:1
Колхети (Поти)
Шинник (Ярославль)
2:1 (д.в.)
Текстильщик (Иваново)
1/64 финала
Балтика (Калининград)
1:0
Прикарпатье (Ивано-Франковск)
Буковина (Черновцы)
1:1 пп 7:6
Даугава (Рига)
Динамо (Барнаул)
4:0
Пахтакор (Ташкент)
Динамо (Брест)
0:0 пп 5:6
СКА Карпаты (Львов)
Динамо (Самарканд)
0:2
Звезда (Пермь)
Дружба (Майкоп)
3:1
Сокол (Саратов)
Заря (Калуга)
2:2 пп 5:3
Заря (Ворошиловград)
Иртыш (Омск)
1:0
ЦСКА (Москва)
Искра (Смоленск)
3:1
Динамо (Ставрополь)
Колхети (Поти)
2:1
Спартак (Орджоникидзе)
Крылья Советов (Куйбышев)
1:1 пп 5:3
Ростсельмаш (Ростов-на-Дону)
Локомотив (Самтредиа)
1:0
Динамо (Сухуми)
Машук (Пятигорск)
1:0
Торпедо (Рязань)
Мелиоратор (Кзыл-Орда)
1:0
Геолог (Тюмень)
Мелиоратор (Чимкент)
0:1
Кузбасс (Кемерово)
Нефтяник (Фергана)
1:0
Алга (Фрунзе)
Нива (Тернополь)
1:0
Металлург (Запорожье)
Нистру (Кишинев)
2:1
Нефтяник (Ахтырка)
Океан (Керчь)
1:0
Таврия (Симферополь)
Подолье (Хмельницкий)
4:0
Атлантас (Клайпеда)
Рубин (Казань)
1:3
Гурия (Ланчхути)
СКА (Одесса)
0:2
Колос (Никополь)
СКА (Хабаровск)
1:0 (д.в.)
Памир (Душанбе)
Спартак (Нальчик)
3:4
Шинник (Ярославль)
Текстильщик (Иваново)
1:1 пп 4:2
СКА (Ростов-на-Дону)
Торпедо (Кутаиси)
2:1
Ротор (Волгоград)
Трактор (Павлодар)
2:1 (д.в.)
Ханки (Ханки)
Уралмаш (Свердловск)
3:0
Динамо (Батуми)
Факел (Воронеж)
0:2
Кубань (Краснодар)
Химик (Джамбул)
3:2
Металлург (Новокузнецк)
Шевардени (Тбилиси)
1:0
Котайк (Абовян)
Гастелло (Уфа)
2:1
Зенит (Ижевск)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Юрий Суслопаров Защитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
2 Игорь Поваляев 4 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
3 Александр Мостовой Полузащитник 4 4 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
4 Федор Черенков Полузащитник 4 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
5 Игорь Шалимов Полузащитник 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
6 Валерий Шмаров Нападающий 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
7 Владимир Капустин 4 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 Олег Кужлев Нападающий 4 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ринат Дасаев Вратарь 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Сергей Родионов Нападающий 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
11 Александр Бубнов Защитник 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Андрей Иванов Защитник 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Юрий Суров Защитник 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Дмитрий Градиленко Защитник 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Виктор Пасулько Полузащитник 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
16 Евгений Кузнецов Полузащитник 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Сергей Новиков 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Александр Бокий Защитник 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Валерий Шикунов Полузащитник 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
20 Сергей Базулев 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Василий Кульков Защитник 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Геннадий Морозов Защитник 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
23 Гинтарас Стауче Вратарь 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Станислав Черчесов Вратарь 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Владислав Новиков 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Сергей Груничев 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0