Кубок УЕФА - 1981-1982 Место: 1/16 финала Гетеборг (Швеция)
Финал
Гетеборг (Гетеборг, Швеция)
1:0 3:0
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
1/2 финала
Раднички (Ниш, Югославия)
2:1 1:5
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
1:1 1:2
Гетеборг (Гетеборг, Швеция)
1/4 финала
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
3:1 0:5
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
2:0 0:3
Раднички (Ниш, Югославия)
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
3:2 0:0
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
2:2 0:2
Гетеборг (Гетеборг, Швеция)
1/8 финала
Рапид (Вена, Австрия)
0:1 0:0
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
Раднички (Ниш, Югославия)
2:0 0:1
Фейеноорд (Роттердам, Нидерланды)
Локерен (Локерен, Бельгия)
1:0 1:4
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
Гетеборг (Гетеборг, Швеция)
3:1 1:0
Динамо (Бухарест, Румыния)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
5:1 1:4
Хайдук (Сплит, Югославия)
Абердин (Абердин, Шотландия)
3:2 1:3
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
0:0 0:1
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
Винтерслаг (Генк, Бельгия)
0:0 0:5
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
1/16 финала
Штурм (Грац, Австрия)
2:2 2:3
Гетеборг (Гетеборг, Швеция)
Винтерслаг (Генк, Бельгия)
1:0 1:2
Арсенал (Лондон, Англия)
Боруссия (Менхенгладбах, ФРГ)
2:0 0:5
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Фейеноорд (Роттердам, Нидерланды)
2:1 1:1
Динамо (Дрезден, ГДР)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
Саутгемптон (Саутгемптон, Англия)
2:4 0:0
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
3:2 0:0
Карл Цейс (Йена, ГДР)
Рапид (Вена, Австрия)
1:0 1:2
ПСВ (Эйндховен, Нидерланды)
Мальме (Мальме, Швеция)
0:1 0:1
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
Интер (Милан, Италия)
1:1 2:3
Динамо (Бухарест, Румыния)
Грасcхопперс (Цюрих, Швейцария)
2:0 0:2 пп 0:3
Раднички (Ниш, Югославия)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
2:0 0:1
Боавишта (Порту, Португалия)
Бордо (Бордо, Франция)
2:1 0:2
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
Беверен (Беверен, Бельгия)
2:3 2:1
Хайдук (Сплит, Югославия)
Арис (Салоники, Греция)
1:1 0:4
Локерен (Локерен, Бельгия)
Абердин (Абердин, Шотландия)
3:0 2:2
Арджеш (Питешти, Румыния)
1/32 финала
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
4:0 7:0
Ред Бойз (Дифферданж, Люксембург)
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
4:0 2:3
Спарта (Прага, Чехословакия)
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
0:1 0:1
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
Штурм (Грац, Австрия)
1:0 1:2
ЦСКА (Москва, СССР)
Хака (Валкеакоски, Финляндия)
2:3 0:4
Гетеборг (Гетеборг, Швеция)
Хайдук (Сплит, Югославия)
3:1 2:2
Штутгарт (Штутгарт, ФРГ)
Фейеноорд (Роттердам, Нидерланды)
2:0 1:1
Шомберки (Бытом, Польша)
Татабанья (Татабанья, Венгрия)
2:1 0:1
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
Рапид (Вена, Австрия)
2:2 2:0
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
ПСВ (Эйндховен, Нидерланды)
7:0 1:2
Нествед (Нествед, Дания)
Панатинаикос (Афины, Греция)
0:2 0:1
Арсенал (Лондон, Англия)
Наполи (Неаполь, Италия)
2:2 0:0
Раднички (Ниш, Югославия)
Нант (Нант, Франция)
1:1 2:4
Локерен (Локерен, Бельгия)
Монако (Монако, Франция)
2:5 2:1
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Мальме (Мальме, Швеция)
2:0 3:1
Висла (Краков, Польша)
Магдебург (Магдебург, ГДР)
3:1 0:2
Боруссия (Менхенгладбах, ФРГ)
Лимерик (Лимерик, Ирландия)
0:3 1:1
Саутгемптон (Саутгемптон, Англия)
Кайзерслаутерн (Кайзерслаутерн, ФРГ)
1:0 2:1
Академик (София, Болгария)
Ипсвич Таун (Ипсвич, Англия)
1:1 1:3
Абердин (Абердин, Шотландия)
Зенит (Ленинград, СССР)
1:2 1:4
Динамо (Дрезден, ГДР)
Динамо (Тирана, Албания)
1:0 0:4
Карл Цейс (Йена, ГДР)
Динамо (Бухарест, Румыния)
3:0 1:2
Левски (София, Болгария)
Грасcхопперс (Цюрих, Швейцария)
1:0 3:1
Вест Бромвич (Вест Бромвич, Англия)
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
0:1 6:3
Утрехт (Утрехт, Нидерланды)
Брюне (Брюне, Норвегия)
0:2 2:1
Винтерслаг (Генк, Бельгия)
Боавишта (Порту, Португалия)
4:1 1:3
Атлетико (Мадрид, Испания)
Беверен (Беверен, Бельгия)
3:0 5:0
Линфилд (Белфаст, Северная Ирландия)
Арис (Салоники, Греция)
4:0 4:2
Слима (Та Кали, Мальта)
АПОЭЛ (Никосия, Кипр)
1:1 0:4
Арджеш (Питешти, Румыния)
Аданаспор (Адана, Турция)
1:3 1:4
Интер (Милан, Италия)
Викингур (Нордрагота, Фарерские о-ва)
0:4 0:4
Бордо (Бордо, Франция)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Сергей Швецов 4 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
2 Эдгар Гесс Полузащитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
3 Олег Романцев Защитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Виктор Самохин 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Федор Черенков Полузащитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Сергей Шавло Полузащитник 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
7 Юрий Гаврилов Полузащитник 4 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0
8 Сергей Родионов Нападающий 4 4 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ринат Дасаев Вратарь 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Евгений Сидоров 4 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Геннадий Морозов Защитник 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Владимир Сафроненко 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Владимир Сочнов Защитник 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
14 Александр Мирзоян 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Александр Калашников 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Алексей Прудников Вратарь 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0