Кубок СССР - 1953 Место: 1/4 финала Динамо (Москва)
Финал
Зенит (Куйбышев)
0:1
Динамо (Москва)
Полуфинал
Динамо (Москва)
1:0
Шахтер (Сталино)
Локомотив (Москва)
0:2
Зенит (Куйбышев)
1/4 финала
Торпедо (Москва)
0:1
Зенит (Куйбышев)
Динамо (Москва)
1:0
Динамо (Тбилиси)
Шахтер (Сталино)
2:1
Даугава (Рига)
Локомотив (Москва)
Спартак (Москва)
1/8 финала
Торпедо (Москва)
3:1
Зенит (Ленинград)
Динамо (Ленинград)
2:2 (д.в.) 0:3
Динамо (Москва)
Локомотив (Харьков)
0:1
Локомотив (Москва)
Даугава (Рига)
0:0 (д.в.) 1:0
Спартак (Вильнюс)
Спартак (Москва)
Металлург (Запорожье)
Динамо (Киев)
0:4
Динамо (Тбилиси)
Шахтер (Сталино)
0:0 (д.в.) 2:0
Динамо (Алма-Ата)
1/16 финала
Даугава (Рига)
5:1
Металлург (Днепропетровск)
Шахтер (Сталино)
+:-
Авангард (Челябинск)
Металлург (Запорожье)
6:2
Спартак (Ашхабад)
Динамо (Алма-Ата)
6:2
Горняк (Ленинабад)
1/32 финала
Шахтер (Сталино)
1:0
Динамо-2 (Москва)
Металлург (Днепропетровск)
1:0
Торпедо (Ростов-на-Дону)
Искра (Фрунзе)
0:2
Даугава (Рига)
Авангард (Челябинск)
+:-
Динамо (Ереван)
Буревестник (Кишинёв)
0:1
Динамо (Алма-Ата)
Спартак (Ашхабад)
1:0
Спартак (Ташкент)
Торпедо (Сталинград)
1:4
Металлург (Запорожье)
Горняк (Ленинабад)
8:4
Нефтяник (Баку)
1/64 финала
Динамо (Минск)
1:2
Искра (Фрунзе)
Лима (Каунас)
0:4
Металлург (Днепропетровск)
Локомотив (Мары)
0:9
Шахтер (Сталино)
Динамо-2 (Москва)
1:0
Динамо (Петрозаводск)
Динамо (Баку)
2:5
Торпедо (Ростов-на-Дону)
Химик (Чирчик)
0:3
Даугава (Рига)
Динамо (Сталинабад)
3:3 (д.в.) 1:3
Авангард (Челябинск)
Горняк (Ленинабад)
+:-
Авангард (Свердловск)
Спартак (Ташкент)
0:0 (д.в.) 4:2
Динамо (Кутаиси)
Динамо (Кишинёв)
1:1 (д.в.) 0:1
Динамо (Алма-Ата)
Нефтяник (Баку)
1:1 (д.в.) 4:1
Химик (Москва)
Буревестник (Кишинёв)
3:0
Динамо-2 (Ленинград)
Металлург (Запорожье)
8:3
Химик (Кировакан)
Торпедо (Сталинград)
+:-
Динамо (Фрунзе)
Спартак (Ашхабад)
2:1
Красный Металлург (Лиепая)
1/128 финала
Спартак (Ташкент)
1:0
Спартак (Тбилиси)
Красный Металлург (Лиепая)
3:0
Зенит (Молотов)
Торпедо (Владимир)
0:1 (д.в.)
Динамо (Алма-Ата)
Динамо (Кутаиси)
1:0
Торпедо (Горький)
Зенит (Калининград (Мос.обл.))
0:1
Торпедо (Сталинград)
Торпедо (Кировоград)
1:2
Авангард (Свердловск)
Металлург (Чимкент)
1:4
Металлург (Запорожье)
Спартак (Ашхабад)
4:1
Металлург (Одесса)
Динамо (Таллин)
1:2
Химик (Москва)
Динамо-2 (Ленинград)
3:1
Калев (Таллин)
Нефтяник (Баку)
4:2
Красная звезда (Петрозаводск)
Динамо (Фрунзе)
+:-
Знамя (Иваново)
Химик (Кировакан)
1:0
Спартак (Калинин)
Динамо (Кишинёв)
+:-
Динамо (Минск)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Николай Паршин 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Анатолий Башашкин Защитник 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
3 Юрий Седов 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Алексей Парамонов 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Анатолий Ильин 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
6 Никита Симонян Нападающий 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
7 Игорь Нетто Полузащитник 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Николай Дементьев Нападающий 2 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
9 Борис Разинский Вратарь 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Владимир Агапов Нападающий 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Михаил Огоньков 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Анатолий Исаев 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Николай Тищенко Защитник 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Михаил Пираев Вратарь 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Борис Татушин 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0