Кубок УЕФА - 1996-1997 Место: 1/16 финала Шальке 04 (Германия)
Финал
Шальке 04 (Гельзенкирхен, Германия)
1:0 0:1 пп 4:1
Интер (Милан, Италия)
1/2 финала
Тенерифе (Тенерифе, Испания)
1:0 0:2
Шальке 04 (Гельзенкирхен, Германия)
Интер (Милан, Италия)
3:1 0:1
Монако (Монако, Франция)
1/4 финала
Шальке 04 (Гельзенкирхен, Германия)
2:0 1:1
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
Тенерифе (Тенерифе, Испания)
0:1 2:0
Брондбю (Брённбю, Дания)
Ньюкасл (Ньюкасл, Англия)
0:1 0:3
Монако (Монако, Франция)
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
1:1 1:2
Интер (Милан, Италия)
1/8 финала
Хельсингборг (Хельсингборг, Швеция)
0:0 0:1
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
Монако (Монако, Франция)
3:0 2:0
Гамбург (Гамбург, Германия)
Тенерифе (Тенерифе, Испания)
0:0 4:2
Фейеноорд (Роттердам, Нидерланды)
Метц (Метц, Франция)
1:1 0:2
Ньюкасл (Ньюкасл, Англия)
Интер (Милан, Италия)
5:1 2:0
Боавишта (Порту, Португалия)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
3:1 2:2
Бешикташ (Стамбул, Турция)
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
2:1 0:2
Шальке 04 (Гельзенкирхен, Германия)
Брондбю (Брённбю, Дания)
1:3 5:0
Карлсруэ (Карлсруэ, Германия)
1/16 финала
Эспаньол (Барселона, Испания)
0:3 1:0
Фейеноорд (Роттердам, Нидерланды)
Славия (Прага, Чехия)
0:1 0:0
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
Метц (Метц, Франция)
2:0 1:2
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
Легия (Варшава, Польша)
1:1 1:2
Бешикташ (Стамбул, Турция)
Лацио (Рим, Италия)
1:0 3:5
Тенерифе (Тенерифе, Испания)
Карлсруэ (Карлсруэ, Германия)
3:0 1:2
Рома (Рим, Италия)
Интер (Милан, Италия)
1:0 0:1 пп 5:3
ГАК (Грац, Австрия)
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
2:0 1:1
Национал (Бухарест, Румыния)
Боруссия (Менхенгладбах, Германия)
2:4 1:0
Монако (Монако, Франция)
Абердин (Абердин, Шотландия)
0:2 0:0
Брондбю (Брённбю, Дания)
Хельсингборг (Хельсингборг, Швеция)
2:0 1:1
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
Шальке 04 (Гельзенкирхен, Германия)
1:0 3:3
Трабзонспор (Трабзон, Турция)
Ференцварош (Будапешт, Венгрия)
3:2 0:4
Ньюкасл (Ньюкасл, Англия)
Витория (Гимарайнш, Португалия)
1:1 0:0
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
Динамо (Тбилиси, Грузия)
1:0 0:5
Боавишта (Порту, Португалия)
Гамбург (Гамбург, Германия)
Спартак (Москва, Россия)
1/32 финала
Торпедо (Москва, Россия)
0:1 1:1
Динамо (Тбилиси, Грузия)
Ференцварош (Будапешт, Венгрия)
3:1 2:2
Олимпиакос (Пирей, Греция)
Тенерифе (Тенерифе, Испания)
3:2 1:1
Маккаби (Тель-Авив, Израиль)
Селтик (Глазго, Шотландия)
0:2 0:2
Гамбург (Гамбург, Германия)
Рома (Рим, Италия)
3:0 3:1
Динамо (Москва, Россия)
Парма (Парма, Италия)
2:1 0:2
Витория (Гимарайнш, Португалия)
Панатинаикос (Афины, Греция)
4:2 0:2
Легия (Варшава, Польша)
Оденсе (Оденсе, Дания)
2:3 2:1
Боавишта (Порту, Португалия)
Ньюкасл (Ньюкасл, Англия)
4:0 1:2
Хальмстад (Хальмстад, Швеция)
Монпелье (Монпелье, Франция)
1:1 0:1
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
Моленбек (Брюссель, Бельгия)
0:0 0:3
Бешикташ (Стамбул, Турция)
Мальме (Мальме, Швеция)
1:2 1:3
Славия (Прага, Чехия)
Ланс (Ланс, Франция)
0:1 1:1
Лацио (Рим, Италия)
Тироль (Инсбрук, Австрия)
0:0 0:1
Метц (Метц, Франция)
Жерминаль (Антверпен, Бельгия)
3:1 0:2
ГАК (Грац, Австрия)
Динамо (Киев, Украина)
0:0 1:2
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
Гутник (Краков, Польша)
0:1 1:3
Монако (Монако, Франция)
Генгам (Генгам, Франция)
0:3 1:1
Интер (Милан, Италия)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
3:0 0:1
Бавария (Мюнхен, Германия)
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
1:1 2:0
Люнгбю (Конгенс-Люнгбю, Дания)
Брондбю (Брённбю, Дания)
5:0 2:0
Арау (Арау, Швейцария)
Будё/Глимт (Буде, Норвегия)
1:2 1:3
Трабзонспор (Трабзон, Турция)
Алания (Владикавказ, Россия)
2:1 0:4
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
Шальке 04 (Гельзенкирхен, Германия)
3:0 2:2
Рода (Керкраде, Нидерланды)
Арсенал (Лондон, Англия)
2:3 2:3
Боруссия (Менхенгладбах, Германия)
АПОЭЛ (Никосия, Кипр)
2:2 0:1
Эспаньол (Барселона, Испания)
Абердин (Абердин, Шотландия)
3:1 3:3
Барри Таун (Барри, Уэльс)
Черноморец (Одесса, Украина)
0:0 0:2
Национал (Бухарест, Румыния)
ЦСКА (Москва, Россия)
0:1 1:1
Фейеноорд (Роттердам, Нидерланды)
Астон Вилла (Бирмингем, Англия)
1:1 0:0
Хельсингборг (Хельсингборг, Швеция)
Спартак (Москва, Россия)
Силькеборг (Силькеборг, Дания)
Рапид (Бухарест, Румыния)
1:0 1:4
Карлсруэ (Карлсруэ, Германия)
Отборочный раунд
Хальмстад (Хальмстад, Швеция)
0:0 1:0
Вардар (Скопье, Македония)
Хайдук (Сплит, Хорватия)
1:0 0:2
Торпедо (Москва, Россия)
Слован (Братислава, Словакия)
2:1 1:4
Трабзонспор (Трабзон, Турция)
Слима (Та Кали, Мальта)
0:2 1:7
Оденсе (Оденсе, Дания)
Славия-1913 (София, Болгария)
1:1 1:4
Тироль (Инсбрук, Австрия)
Сконто (Рига, Латвия)
0:3 1:1
Мальме (Мальме, Швеция)
Сигма (Оломоуц, Чехия)
1:0 1:3
Гутник (Краков, Польша)
Рапид (Бухарест, Румыния)
1:0 1:0
Локомотив (София, Болгария)
Партизан (Белград, Югославия)
0:0 0:1
Национал (Бухарест, Румыния)
Люнгбю (Конгенс-Люнгбю, Дания)
0:0 2:0
Мура (Морска-Собота, Словения)
Легия (Варшава, Польша)
3:0 1:1
Хака (Валкеакоски, Финляндия)
Кроация (Загреб, Хорватия)
Спартак (Москва, Россия)
Кошице (Кошице, Словакия)
0:0 0:1
Селтик (Глазго, Шотландия)
Ираклис (Салоники, Греция)
0:1 1:2
АПОЭЛ (Никосия, Кипр)
Жальгирис (Вильнюс, Литва)
1:4 3:1
Абердин (Абердин, Шотландия)
Динамо (Москва, Россия)
1:1 3:1
Джаз (Пори, Финляндия)
Динамо (Минск, Белоруссия)
2:1 0:2
Бешикташ (Стамбул, Турция)
ГАК (Грац, Австрия)
2:0 5:1
Войводина (Нови-Сад, Югославия)
Анортосис (Ларнака, Кипр)
1:2 0:4
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
Бейтар (Иерусалим, Израиль)
1:5 1:2
Будё/Глимт (Буде, Норвегия)
Акранес (Акранес, Исландия)
0:2 1:4
ЦСКА (Москва, Россия)
Арау (Арау, Швейцария)
4:0 0:2
Лантана (Таллин, Эстония)
БВСК (Будапешт, Венгрия)
3:1 1:3 пп 2:4
Барри Таун (Барри, Уэльс)
Хельсингборг (Хельсингборг, Швеция)
1:1 3:0
Динамо-93 (Минск, Белоруссия)
Динамо (Тбилиси, Грузия)
2:1 0:0
Мольде (Мольде, Норвегия)
ХИК (Хельсинки, Финляндия)
2:2 0:2
Черноморец (Одесса, Украина)
Предварительный раунд
Хака (Валкеакоски, Финляндия)
2:2 1:0
Флора (Таллин, Эстония)
Славия-1913 (София, Болгария)
4:3 1:1
Инкарас (Каунас, Литва)
Пюник (Ереван, Армения)
3:1 2:5
ХИК (Хельсинки, Финляндия)
Портадаун (Портадаун, Северная Ирландия)
0:1 1:4
Войводина (Нови-Сад, Сербия)
Ньютаун (Ньютаун, Уэльс)
1:4 0:3
Сконто (Рига, Латвия)
Горица (Нова Горица, Словения)
0:1 1:2
Вардар (Скопье, Македония)
Нефтчи (Баку, Азербайджан)
2:1 0:6
Локомотив (София, Болгария)
Маккаби (Хайфа, Израиль)
0:1 1:3
Партизан (Белград, Сербия)
Кроация (Загреб, Хорватия)
4:0 6:2
Тирана (Тирана, Албания)
Зимбру (Кишинев, Молдавия)
0:4 1:2
Хайдук (Сплит, Хорватия)
Женесс (Эш-сюр-Альсетт, Люксембург)
2:4 0:3
Легия (Варшава, Польша)
Жальгирис (Вильнюс, Литва)
2:0 1:2
Крузейдерс (Белфаст, Северная Ирландия)
Джаз (Пори, Финляндия)
3:1 1:0
Гёта (Нордрагота, Фарерские о-ва)
Гутник (Краков, Польша)
9:0 2:2
Хазри (Баку, Азербайджан)
Богемианс (Дублин, Ирландия)
1:1 0:0
Динамо (Минск, Белоруссия)
Бечей (Бечей, Сербия)
0:0 0:2
Мура (Морска-Собота, Словения)
Бейтар (Иерусалим, Израиль)
3:1 5:1
Флориана (Мальта, Мальта)
Б-71 (Сандур, Фарерские о-ва)
1:5 2:4
АПОЭЛ (Никосия, Кипр)
Анортосис (Ларнака, Кипр)
4:0 2:2
Ширак (Гюмри, Армения)
Теута (Дуррес, Албания)
1:4 1:2
Кошице (Кошице, Словакия)
Динамо (Тбилиси, Грузия)
4:0 2:2
Гревенмахер (Гревенмахер, Люксембург)
Слима (Та Кали, Мальта)
1:3 3:0
Маргвети (Зестафони, Грузия)
Барри Таун (Барри, Уэльс)
0:0 2:1
Динабург (Даугавпилс, Латвия)
Акранес (Акранес, Исландия)
2:0 0:1
Силекс (Кратово, Македония)
Сент-Патрикс Атлетик (Дублин, Ирландия)
3:4 0:1
Слован (Братислава, Словакия)
Лантана (Таллин, Эстония)
2:1 0:0
Вестманнаэйяр (Вестманнаэйяр, Исландия)
Динамо-93 (Минск, Белоруссия)
3:1 1:1
Тилигул (Тирасполь, Молдавия)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Андрей Тихонов Полузащитник 6 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 0
2 Сергей Горлукович Защитник 6 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
3 Дмитрий Аленичев Полузащитник 6 6 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
4 Егор Титов Полузащитник 6 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Дмитрий Ананко Защитник 6 4 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
6 Валерий Кечинов Нападающий 5 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
7 Рамиз Мамедов Защитник 5 5 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
8 Вадим Евсеев Защитник 5 5 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
9 Александр Ширко Нападающий 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Владислав Дуюн Защитник 5 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Александр Филимонов Вратарь 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Алексей Мелешин Полузащитник 4 4 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0
13 Константин Головской Полузащитник 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Владимир Джубанов Нападающий 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Илья Цымбаларь Полузащитник 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
16 Артем Безродный Полузащитник 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Руслан Нигматуллин Вратарь 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
18 Константин Коваленко Нападающий 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Александр Липко Защитник 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
20 Андрей Коновалов Полузащитник 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0