Кубок УЕФА - 1989-1990 Место: 1/16 финала Наполи (Италия)
Финал
Ювентус (Турин, Италия)
3:1 0:0
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
1/2 финала
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
1:1 0:0
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
Ювентус (Турин, Италия)
3:2 0:0
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
1/4 финала
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
2:0 0:0
Антверпен (Антверпен, Бельгия)
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
1:0 1:0
Осер (Осер, Франция)
Льерс (Лир, Бельгия)
1:4 2:0
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
0:2 2:1
Ювентус (Турин, Италия)
1/8 финала
Антверпен (Антверпен, Бельгия)
1:0 1:1
Штутгарт (Штутгарт, ФРГ)
Ювентус (Турин, Италия)
2:1 1:0
Карл-Маркс-Штадт (Хемниц, ГДР)
Црвена Звезда (Белград, Югославия)
2:0 0:3
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
1:0 0:0
Динамо (Киев, СССР)
Рапид (Вена, Австрия)
1:0 1:3
Льерс (Лир, Бельгия)
Олимпиакос (Пирей, Греция)
1:1 0:0
Осер (Осер, Франция)
Наполи (Неаполь, Италия)
2:3 1:5
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
1:0 1:2
Порто (Порту, Португалия)
1/16 финала
Антверпен (Антверпен, Бельгия)
4:0 2:3
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Фёрст (Вена, Австрия)
2:2 1:1
Олимпиакос (Пирей, Греция)
Хиберниан (Эдинбург, Шотландия)
0:0 0:1
Льерс (Лир, Бельгия)
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
0:0 1:1
Сошо (Сошо, Франция)
РоПС (Рованиеми, Финляндия)
0:5 0:3
Осер (Осер, Франция)
Сарагоса (Сарагоса, Испания)
1:0 0:2
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
Порто (Порту, Португалия)
3:1 2:3
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
Пари Сен-Жермен (Париж, Франция)
0:1 1:2
Ювентус (Турин, Италия)
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Зенит (Ленинград, СССР)
0:1 0:5
Штутгарт (Штутгарт, ФРГ)
Динамо (Киев, СССР)
3:0 1:1
Баник (Острава, Чехословакия)
Веттинген (Веттинген, Швейцария)
0:0 1:2
Наполи (Неаполь, Италия)
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
1:2 3:4
Рапид (Вена, Австрия)
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
5:0 0:2
Аустрия (Вена, Австрия)
Црвена Звезда (Белград, Югославия)
4:1 1:0
Жальгирис (Вильнюс, СССР)
Сьон (Сьон, Швейцария)
2:1 0:4
Карл-Маркс-Штадт (Хемниц, ГДР)
1/32 финала
Хиберниан (Эдинбург, Шотландия)
1:0 3:0
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
Валлетта (Валлетта, Мальта)
1:4 0:3
Фёрст (Вена, Австрия)
Акранес (Акранес, Исландия)
0:2 1:4
Льерс (Лир, Бельгия)
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
4:1 1:0
Пластика (Нитра, Чехословакия)
Сошо (Сошо, Франция)
7:0 5:0
Женесс (Эш-сюр-Альсетт, Люксембург)
Гурник (Забже, Польша)
0:1 2:4
Ювентус (Турин, Италия)
Эргрюте (Гётеборг, Швеция)
1:2 1:5
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
Твенте (Энсхеде, Нидерланды)
0:0 1:4
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
РоПС (Рованиеми, Финляндия)
1:1 1:0
Катовице (Катовице, Польша)
Порто (Порту, Португалия)
2:0 2:1
Флакэра-Автомеканика (Морени, Румыния)
Осер (Осер, Франция)
5:0 3:0
Аполония (Фиери, Албания)
Лиллестрем (Лиллестрем, Норвегия)
1:3 0:2
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
Куусюси (Лахти, Финляндия)
0:0 2:3
Пари Сен-Жермен (Париж, Франция)
Карл-Маркс-Штадт (Хемниц, ГДР)
1:0 2:2
Боавишта (Порту, Португалия)
Ираклис (Салоники, Греция)
1:0 0:2
Сьон (Сьон, Швейцария)
Зенит (Ленинград, СССР)
3:1 0:0
Нествед (Нествед, Дания)
Жальгирис (Вильнюс, СССР)
2:0 0:1
Гётеборг (Гётеборг, Швеция)
Динамо (Киев, СССР)
4:0 2:1
МТК (Будапешт, Венгрия)
Гленторан (Белфаст, Северная Ирландия)
1:3 0:2
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Ганза (Росток, ГДР)
2:3 0:4
Баник (Острава, Чехословакия)
Витоша (София, Болгария)
0:0 3:4
Антверпен (Антверпен, Бельгия)
Веттинген (Веттинген, Швейцария)
3:0 2:0
Дандолк (Дандолк, Ирландия)
Валенсия (Валенсия, Испания)
3:1 1:1
Виктория (Бухарест, Румыния)
Атлетико (Мадрид, Испания)
1:0 0:1 пп 1:3
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
Аталанта (Бергамо, Италия)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Абердин (Абердин, Шотландия)
2:1 0:1
Рапид (Вена, Австрия)
Рад (Белград, Югославия)
2:1 0:2
Олимпиакос (Пирей, Греция)
Штутгарт (Штутгарт, ФРГ)
2:0 1:2
Фейеноорд (Роттердам, Нидерланды)
Аустрия (Вена, Австрия)
1:0 1:1
Аякс (Амстердам, Нидерланды)
Аполлон (Лимассол, Кипр)
0:3 1:1
Сарагоса (Сарагоса, Испания)
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
0:0 0:0 пп 3:4
Наполи (Неаполь, Италия)
Галатасарай (Стамбул, Турция)
1:1 0:2
Црвена Звезда (Белград, Югославия)
Предварительный раунд
Осер (Осер, Франция)
0:1 3:1
Динамо (Загреб, Югославия)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Станислав Черчесов Вратарь 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Василий Кульков Защитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Сергей Родионов Нападающий 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
4 Борис Поздняков Защитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Федор Черенков Полузащитник 4 4 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
6 Игорь Шалимов Полузащитник 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Евгений Кузнецов Полузащитник 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Сергей Базулев 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Валерий Шмаров Нападающий 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Геннадий Морозов Защитник 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Андрей Иванов Защитник 3 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
12 Александр Бокий Защитник 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Виктор Пасулько Полузащитник 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
14 Александр Мостовой Полузащитник 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Юрий Суслопаров Защитник 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Владимир Капустин 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0