Кубок СССР - 1987-1988 Место: 1/4 финала Металлист (Харьков)
Финал
Торпедо (Москва)
0:2
Металлист (Харьков)
Полуфинал
Жальгирис (Вильнюс)
1:2
Металлист (Харьков)
Торпедо (Москва)
1:0 (д.в.)
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
1/4 финала
Металлист (Харьков)
1:0
Ротор (Волгоград)
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
2:1
Динамо (Тбилиси)
Жальгирис (Вильнюс)
2:1
Нефтчи (Баку)
Торпедо (Москва)
Спартак (Москва)
1/8 финала
Шахтер (Донецк)
Спартак (Москва)
Арарат (Ереван)
3:1 1:4
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
Нефтчи (Баку)
5:1 0:1
Кузбасс (Кемерово)
Зенит (Ленинград)
0:0 0:1
Динамо (Тбилиси)
Металлист (Харьков)
3:0 2:1
Динамо (Сухуми)
ЦСКА (Москва)
1:0 0:4
Торпедо (Москва)
Пахтакор (Ташкент)
1:2 0:1
Жальгирис (Вильнюс)
Динамо (Киев)
3:2 0:2
Ротор (Волгоград)
1/16 финала
ЦСКА (Москва)
1:0 0:0
Волынь (Луцк)
Спартак (Москва)
Даугава (Рига)
Арарат (Ереван)
6:2 4:2
Атоммаш (Волгодонск)
Зенит (Ленинград)
3:1 0:1
Дружба (Майкоп)
Гурия (Ланчхути)
4:2 1:3
Ротор (Волгоград)
Динамо (Киев)
2:1 2:1
Локомотив (Москва)
Динамо (Минск)
2:1 0:1
Динамо (Сухуми)
Динамо (Москва)
1:0 0:1 пп 1:3
Кузбасс (Кемерово)
Динамо (Тбилиси)
4:1 2:0
Шинник (Ярославль)
Днепр (Днепропетровск)
10:0 3:0
Уралан (Элиста)
Кайрат (Алма-Ата)
1:0 0:2
Пахтакор (Ташкент)
Металлист (Харьков)
3:1 1:1
Красная Пресня (Москва)
Нефтчи (Баку)
4:0 3:0
Пахтакор (Андижан)
Торпедо (Москва)
1:1 1:0
Атлантас (Клайпеда)
Шахтер (Донецк)
2:0 4:0
Нива (Тернополь)
Жальгирис (Вильнюс)
8:3 3:0
Нефтяник (Фергана)
1/32 финала
Атлантас (Клайпеда)
2:0
Колос (Никополь)
Атоммаш (Волгодонск)
1:0 (д.в.)
Сокол (Саратов)
Даугава (Рига)
2:1
Металлург (Запорожье)
Дружба (Майкоп)
3:2
Авангард (Курск)
Красная Пресня (Москва)
1:0
Торпедо (Кутаиси)
Крылья Советов (Куйбышев)
1:2
Кузбасс (Кемерово)
Локомотив (Москва)
4:1
Котайк (Абовян)
Нефтяник (Фергана)
1:0
Памир (Душанбе)
Нива (Тернополь)
2:1
Кривбасс (Кривой Рог)
Пахтакор (Андижан)
4:2
Геолог (Тюмень)
Пахтакор (Ташкент)
3:1
Химик (Джамбул)
Ротор (Волгоград)
2:1
Колхети (Поти)
СКА (Ростов-на-Дону)
0:0 пп 6:7
Уралан (Элиста)
Спартак (Орджоникидзе)
1:3
Динамо (Сухуми)
Волынь (Луцк)
1:0
СКА Карпаты (Львов)
Шинник (Ярославль)
1:0
Металлург (Липецк)
1/64 финала
Авангард (Курск)
2:0
Ростсельмаш (Ростов-на-Дону)
Атлантас (Клайпеда)
2:1 (д.в.)
Черноморец (Одесса)
Геолог (Тюмень)
5:1
Сохибкор (Халкабад)
Даугава (Рига)
2:1
Нистру (Кишинев)
Динамо (Барнаул)
0:0 пп 5:6
Нефтяник (Фергана)
Динамо (Батуми)
0:2
Красная Пресня (Москва)
Динамо (Сухуми)
3:1
Уралмаш (Свердловск)
Дружба (Майкоп)
1:0
Факел (Воронеж)
Заря (Калуга)
0:1
СКА (Ростов-на-Дону)
Колос (Никополь)
2:0
Искра (Смоленск)
Колхети (Поти)
1:0
Текстильщик (Иваново)
Котайк (Абовян)
1:1 пп 3:2
Звезда (Пермь)
Кривбасс (Кривой Рог)
3:3 пп 4:3
СКА (Киев)
Крылья Советов (Куйбышев)
2:1
Динамо (Самарканд)
Кубань (Краснодар)
1:2
Атоммаш (Волгодонск)
Кузбасс (Кемерово)
1:0
Звезда (Иркутск)
Металлург (Запорожье)
4:1
Таврия (Симферополь)
Металлург (Липецк)
5:2
Знамя труда (Орехово-Зуево)
Нива (Тернополь)
3:2
Заря (Ворошиловград)
Памир (Душанбе)
1:0
СКА (Хабаровск)
Пахтакор (Андижан)
2:0
Мелиоратор (Чимкент)
Ротор (Волгоград)
5:1
Дила (Гори)
СКА Карпаты (Львов)
2:0
Нива (Винница)
Сокол (Саратов)
2:0
Динамо (Ставрополь)
Спартак (Орджоникидзе)
3:0
Кяпаз (Кировабад)
Торпедо (Кутаиси)
2:0
Иртыш (Омск)
Волынь (Луцк)
2:1
Текстильщик (Тирасполь)
Уралан (Элиста)
2:1 (д.в.)
Арсенал (Тула)
Химик (Джамбул)
4:2
Энергетик (Кустанай)
Целинник (Целиноград)
1:2
Пахтакор (Ташкент)
Шинник (Ярославль)
3:2
Спартак (Тамбов)
Зенит (Ижевск)
1:2 (д.в.)
Локомотив (Москва)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Борис Кузнецов Защитник 5 5 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
2 Александр Бубнов Защитник 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ринат Дасаев Вратарь 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Валерий Шмаров Нападающий 5 5 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
5 Александр Бокий Защитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
6 Виктор Пасулько Полузащитник 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
7 Вагиз Хидиятуллин Защитник 4 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 Федор Черенков Полузащитник 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Александр Мостовой Полузащитник 4 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Евгений Кузнецов Полузащитник 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Альмир Каюмов Защитник 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Сергей Родионов Нападающий 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Юрий Суслопаров Защитник 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Михаил Месхи Нападающий 3 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
15 Владимир Капустин 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Юрий Суров Защитник 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Олег Кужлев Нападающий 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Сергей Новиков 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Андрей Рудаков Нападающий 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0