Кубок УЕФА - 1984-1985 Место: 1/8 финала Реал (Испания)
Финал
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
0:3 1:0
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
1/2 финала
Интер (Милан, Италия)
2:0 0:3
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
3:1 1:2
Железничар (Сараево, Югославия)
1/4 финала
Тоттенхэм (Лондон, Англия)
0:1 0:0
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
Манчестер Юнайтед (Манчестер, Англия)
1:0 0:1 пп 4:5
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
Интер (Милан, Италия)
1:0 3:1
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
Железничар (Сараево, Югославия)
2:0 1:1
Динамо (Минск, СССР)
1/8 финала
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
2:0 0:4
Железничар (Сараево, Югославия)
Тоттенхэм (Лондон, Англия)
2:0 1:1
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
Манчестер Юнайтед (Манчестер, Англия)
2:2 3:2
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
2:1 0:1
Интер (Милан, Италия)
Видзев (Лодзь, Польша)
0:2 1:0
Динамо (Минск, СССР)
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
5:0 0:2
Партизан (Белград, Югославия)
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
3:0 1:6
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
1/16 финала
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
1:1 2:6
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
1:0 1:0
Олимпиакос (Пирей, Греция)
Стандард (Льеж, Бельгия)
0:2 1:2
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
2:0 0:2 пп 3:5
Динамо (Минск, СССР)
Риека (Риека, Югославия)
3:1 0:3
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
ПСВ (Эйндховен, Нидерланды)
0:0 0:1
Манчестер Юнайтед (Манчестер, Англия)
Пари Сен-Жермен (Париж, Франция)
2:4 0:2
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
Локомотив (Лейпциг, ГДР)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
ЛАСК (Линц, Австрия)
1:2 1:5
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс (Лондон, Англия)
6:2 0:4
Партизан (Белград, Югославия)
Интер (Милан, Италия)
3:0 1:3
Глазго Рейнджерс (Глазго, Шотландия)
Железничар (Сараево, Югославия)
2:1 1:1
Сьон (Сьон, Швейцария)
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
4:0 2:1
ЦСКА (София, Болгария)
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
2:1 0:3
Тоттенхэм (Лондон, Англия)
Боруссия (Менхенгладбах, ФРГ)
3:2 0:1
Видзев (Лодзь, Польша)
Аякс (Амстердам, Нидерланды)
1:0 0:1 пп 2:4
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
1/32 финала
Рабат Аякс (Рабат, Мальта)
0:2 0:2
Партизан (Белград, Югославия)
Ред Бойз (Дифферданж, Люксембург)
0:0 0:14
Аякс (Амстердам, Нидерланды)
КР Рейкьявик (Рейкьявик, Исландия)
0:3 0:4
Куинз Парк Рейнджерс (Лондон, Англия)
Гленторан (Белфаст, Северная Ирландия)
1:1 0:2
Стандард (Льеж, Бельгия)
Видеотон (Секешфехервар, Венгрия)
1:0 0:0
Дукла (Прага, Чехословакия)
Богемианс (Дублин, Ирландия)
3:2 0:2
Глазго Рейнджерс (Глазго, Шотландия)
Эстер (Векшё, Швеция)
0:1 0:1
ЛАСК (Линц, Австрия)
Форвертс (Франкфурт-на-Одере, ГДР)
2:0 0:3
ПСВ (Эйндховен, Нидерланды)
Фенербахче (Стамбул, Турция)
0:1 0:2
Фиорентина (Флоренция, Италия)
Сьон (Сьон, Швейцария)
1:0 3:2
Атлетико (Мадрид, Испания)
Спортинг (Лиссабон, Португалия)
2:0 2:2
Осер (Осер, Франция)
Брага (Брага, Португалия)
0:3 0:6
Тоттенхэм (Лондон, Англия)
Сливен (Сливен, Болгария)
1:0 1:5
Железничар (Сараево, Югославия)
Саутгемптон (Саутгемптон, Англия)
0:0 0:2
Гамбург (Гамбург, ФРГ)
Реал (Мадрид, Испания)
5:0 0:2
Тироль (Инсбрук, Австрия)
Вальядолид (Вальядолид, Испания)
1:0 1:4
Риека (Риека, Югославия)
Бетис (Севилья, Испания)
1:0 0:1 пп 3:5
Университатя (Крайова, Румыния)
Пари Сен-Жермен (Париж, Франция)
4:0 2:2
Хартс (Эдинбург, Шотландия)
Олимпиакос (Пирей, Греция)
1:0 2:2
Ксамакс (Нешатель, Швейцария)
Оденсе (Оденсе, Дания)
Спартак (Москва, СССР)
Ноттингем Форест (Ноттингем, Англия)
0:0 0:1
Брюгге (Брюгге, Бельгия)
Монако (Монако, Франция)
2:2 1:2
ЦСКА (София, Болгария)
Манчестер Юнайтед (Манчестер, Англия)
3:0 2:2
Дьор (Дьор, Венгрия)
Локомотив (Лейпциг, ГДР)
7:0 0:3
Лиллестрем (Лиллестрем, Норвегия)
Кёльн (Кёльн, ФРГ)
2:1 1:0
Погонь (Щецин, Польша)
Дукла (Банска-Бистрица, Чехословакия)
2:3 1:4
Боруссия (Менхенгладбах, ФРГ)
Динамо (Минск, СССР)
4:0 6:0
ХИК (Хельсинки, Финляндия)
Богемианс (Прага, Чехословакия)
6:1 2:2
Аполлон (Лимассол, Кипр)
Андерлехт (Брюссель, Бельгия)
1:0 1:2
Вердер (Бремен, ФРГ)
АИК (Стокгольм, Швеция)
1:0 0:3
Данди Юнайтед (Данди, Шотландия)
Спортул (Бухарест, Румыния)
1:0 0:2
Интер (Милан, Италия)
Видзев (Лодзь, Польша)
2:0 0:1
Орхус (Копенгаген, Дания)
Статистика игроков «Спартака»
# Игроки
1 Владимир Сочнов Защитник 6 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
2 Александр Бубнов Защитник 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ринат Дасаев Вратарь 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Сергей Шавло Полузащитник 6 6 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
5 Евгений Кузнецов Полузащитник 6 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
6 Борис Поздняков Защитник 6 6 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
7 Юрий Гаврилов Полузащитник 6 6 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0
8 Сергей Родионов Нападающий 6 6 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
9 Геннадий Морозов Защитник 5 5 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
10 Федор Черенков Полузащитник 5 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
11 Евгений Сидоров 5 4 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 0
12 Альмир Каюмов Защитник 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Гурам Аджоев Полузащитник, Нападающий 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Сергей Швецов 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Михаил Русяев Нападающий 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Олег Кужлев Нападающий 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Сергей Шульгин 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0